第一四軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月)

- The OOB of the 14th Army in December 1941 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

第一四方面軍は命555(S16.11.6)により戦闘序列を発令され南方軍戦闘序列に編入された。 南方進攻に際しては第一段作戦としてフィリピン攻略を担任した。 このための航空兵力として第五飛行集団が指揮下に配属された。


第一四軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月八日)
English Version is here.
  第一四軍司令官 陸軍中将 本間雅晴 (19)
  第一四軍司令部
  第一六師団
  第四八師団
  第六五旅団
  独立速射砲第三中隊
  独立速射砲第八中隊
  独立速射砲第九中隊
  独立速射砲第一〇中隊
  戦車第四聯隊
  戦車第七聯隊
  野戦重砲兵第一聯隊(甲)
  野戦重砲兵第八聯隊(乙)
  独立重砲兵第九大隊(戊)
  独立臼砲第一五大隊
  野戦高射砲第四五大隊(乙)
  野戦高射砲第四七大隊(乙)(1中隊欠)
  野戦高射砲第四八大隊(乙)
  独立野戦高射砲第三〇中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三一中隊
  独立工兵第三聯隊(甲)(駄)
  独立工兵第二一聯隊(戊)
  独立工兵第三中隊(重渡河)
  第一四軍鉄道隊
  長 鉄道第六連隊長
    鉄道第六聯隊(1大隊、材料廠ノ一部欠)
    第一三二停車場司令部(乙)
    第一三三停車場司令部(乙)
  第一四軍通信隊
  長 電信第二連隊長
    電信第二聯隊
    独立無線第五小隊(自)
    独立無線第五一小隊(自)
    独立無線第五二小隊(自)
    独立無線第五三小隊(自)
    独立無線第五四小隊(自)
    第四〇固定無線隊
    第四一固定無線隊
    第四二固定無線隊
    第四四固定無線隊
  架橋材料第二六中隊
  架橋材料第二八中隊
  渡河材料第一三中隊
  渡河材料第一四中隊
  第一野戦憲兵隊
  第一四軍直属兵站部隊
    第六一兵站地区隊
    第六三兵站地区隊
    第三野戦輸送隊
     長 第三野戦輸送司令官
     第三野戦輸送司令部
     独立自動車第三八大隊
     独立自動車第六二大隊
     独立自動車第六三大隊
     独立自動車第二〇九中隊
     独立自動車第二一〇中隊
     独立自動車第二五八中隊
     独立自動車第二五九中隊
     独立自動車第二六〇中隊
     独立輜重兵第五一中隊
    第三八野戦道路隊
    第三九野戦道路隊
    野戦作井第六中隊
    第一二野戦勤務隊
     長 第一二野戦勤務隊長
     第一二野戦勤務隊本部
     陸上勤務第一一〇中隊
     陸上勤務第一二四中隊
     水上勤務第六〇中隊
    建築勤務第三六中隊
    建築勤務第三七中隊
    第一六野戦郵便隊
    第一七兵站衛生隊
     長 第一七兵站衛生隊長
      第一七兵站衛生隊本部
     第七五兵站病院
     第七六兵站病院
     第九六兵站病院
     第一〇〇兵站病院
    第一〇患者輸送隊
     長 第一〇患者輸送隊長
     第一〇患者輸送隊本部
     患者輸送第三八小隊
     患者輸送第五三小隊
     患者輸送第五四小隊
    第八防疫給水部
    第二五野戦防疫給水部(乙)
    第一六兵站病馬廠
    第一七軍馬防疫廠(乙)
    第二二野戦兵器廠
    第二二野戦自動車廠
    第二二野戦貨物廠



The OOB of the 14th Army on 8 December 1941
  The 14th Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Homma Masaharu (19)
  The 14th Army Headquarter
  The 16th Division
  The 48th Division
  The 65th Brigade
  The 3rd Independent Rapid Firing Gun Company (Anti-Tank)
  The 8th Independent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 9th Independent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 10th Independent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 4th Tank Regiment
  The 7th Tank Regiment
  The 1st Field Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type "A")
  The 8th Field Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type "B")
  The 9th Independent Heavy Artillery Battalion (Type "E")
  The 15th Mortar Battalion
  The 45th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
  The 47th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B") (Minus 1 company)
  The 48th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
  The 30th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 31st Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 3rd Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "A") (Pack Horse)
  The 21st Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "E")
  The 3rd Independent Engineer Company (Heavy River Crossing)
  The 14th Army Railway Regiment
  Commander: CO of the 6th Railway Regiment
    The 6th Railway Regiment (Minus 1 battalion and part of Railway Stores Depot)
    The 132nd Railway Station Command (Type "B")
    The 133rd Railway Station Command (Type "B")
  The 14th Army Signal Unit
  Commander: CO of the 2nd Signal Regiment
    The 2nd Signal Regiment
    The 5th Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 51st Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 52nd Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 53rd Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 54th Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 40th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 41st Fixed Radio Unit
    The 42nd Fixed Radio Unit
    The 44th Fixed Radio Unit
  The 26th Bridging Materials Company
  The 28th Bridging Materials Company
  The 13th River Crossing Company
  The 14th River Crossing Company
  The 1st Field Military Police Unit
  The Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 14th Army
    The 61st Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 63rd Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 3rd Field Transport Unit
     Commander: The 3rd Field Transport Commander
     The 3rd Field Transport Command
     The 38th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 62nd Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 63rd Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 209th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 210th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 258th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 259th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 260th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 51st Independent Transport Company
    The 38th Field Road Construction Unit
    The 39th Field Road Construction Unit
    The 6th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 12th Field Duty Unit
     Commander: The 12th Field Duty Unit Commander
     The 12th Field Duty Unit HQ
     The 110th Land Duty 110th Company
     The 124th Land Duty 110th Company
     The 60th Sea Duty Company
    The 36th Construction Duty Company
    The 37th Construction Duty Company
    The 16th Field Post Office Unit
    The 17th Line of Communications Medical Unit
     Commander: CO of the 17th Line of Communications Medical Unit
      The 17th Line of Communications Medical Unit HQ
     The 75th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 76th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 96th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 100th Line of Communications Hospital
    The 10th Casualty Clearing Unit
     Commander: CO of the 10th Casualty Clearing Unit
     The 10th Casualty Clearing Unit HQ
     The 38th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 53rd Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 54th Casualty Clearing Platoon
    The 8th Water Supply and Purification Department
    The 25th Field Water Supply and Purification Department (Type "B")
    The 16th Line of Communications Veterinary Hospital
    The 17th Veterinary Quarantine Station (Type "B")
    The 22nd Field Ordnance Depot
    The 22nd Field Motor Transport Depot
    The 22nd Field Freight Depot


南方軍戦闘序列 Southen Army OOB

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2015/11/05