第一六軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月)

- The OOB of the 16th Army in December 1941 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

第一四方面軍は命555(S16.11.6)により戦闘序列を発令され南方軍戦闘序列に編入された。 南方進攻に際しては第二段作戦としてインドネシア攻略を担任した。


第一六軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月八日)
English Version is here.
  第一六軍司令官 陸軍中将 今村均 (19)
  第一六軍司令部
  第二師団
  混成第五六歩兵団
    長 第五六歩兵団長
    第五六歩兵団司令部
    歩兵第一四六聯隊
    第五六歩兵団装甲車隊
    野砲兵第五六聯隊第一大隊
    工兵第五六聯隊第一中隊
    輜重兵第五六聯隊第二中隊
    第五六歩兵団衛生隊
    第五六師団第一野戦病院
  戦車第八聯隊
  野戦重砲兵第一七聯隊(甲)
  第一八野戦防空隊司令部
  高射第一六聯隊
  野戦高射砲第四四大隊(乙)
  独立工兵第一聯隊(戊)
  独立工兵第一中隊(電気)
  独立工兵第四中隊(重渡河)
  第一六八停車場司令部(乙)
  第一六軍通信隊
    長 電信第一五聯隊長
      電信第一五聯隊
    独立無線第三小隊(自)
    独立無線第四小隊(自)
    独立無線第六小隊(自)
    独立無線第七小隊(自)
    独立無線第八小隊(自)
    独立無線第一三小隊(駄)
    独立無線第六〇小隊(駄)
    第三三固定無線隊
    第三四固定無線隊
    第四五固定無線隊
    第四六固定無線隊
    第五五固定無線隊
    架橋材料第二九中隊
    第六師団架橋材料中隊
    近衛師団渡河材料中隊
  第三野戦憲兵隊
  第一六軍直属兵站部隊
    第四三兵站地区隊
    第四八兵站地区隊
    第二野戦輸送司令部
    独立自動車第三九大隊
    独立自動車第一〇二大隊
    独立自動車第二六一中隊
    第四二野戦道路隊
    第四四野戦道路隊
    野戦作井第五中隊
    野戦作井第一六中隊
    第一四野戦勤務隊
     長 第一四野戦勤務隊長
     第一四野戦勤務隊本部
     陸上勤務第一〇七中隊
     陸上勤務第一〇八中隊
     水上勤務第四五中隊
    建築勤務第六一中隊
    建築勤務第六二中隊
    第一八野戦郵便隊
    第一八兵站衛生隊
     長 第一八兵站衛生隊長
     第一八兵站衛生隊本部
     第六七兵站病院
     第一一五兵站病院
     第一一六兵站病院
     第一二一兵站病院
    第一六患者輸送隊
     長 第一六患者輸送隊長
     第一六患者輸送隊本部
  患者輸送第六五小隊
患者輸送第六六小隊
患者輸送第六八小隊
    第二二野戦疫給水部(乙)
    第一三兵站病馬廠
    第一九軍馬防疫廠
    第二四野戦兵器廠
    第二四野戦自動車廠
    第二四野戦貨物廠



The OOB of the 16th Army on 8 December 1941
  The 16th Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Imamura Hitoshi (22)
  The 16th Army Headquarter
  The 2nd Division
  The 56th Mixed Infantry Group
    Commander: CO of the 56th Infantry Group
    The 56th Infantry Group HQ
    The 146th Infantry Regiment
    Armored Car Unit, the 56th Infantry Group
    The 1st Battalion, the 56th AField Artillery Regiment
    The 1st Company, the 56th Engineer Regiment
    The 2nd Company, the 56th Transport Regiment
    Medical Unit, the 56th Infantry Group
    The 1st field Hospital, ther 56th Division
  The 8th Tank Regiment
  The 17th Field Artillery Regiment (Type "A")
  The 18th Field Air Defense Command
  The 16th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Regiment
  The 44th Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
  The 1st Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "E")
  The 1st Independent Engineer Company (Electric)
  The 4th Independent Engineer Company (Heavy River Crossing)
  The 168th Railway Station Command (Type "B")
  The 16th Army Signal Unit
    Commander: CO of the 15th Signal Regiment
      The 15th Signal Regiment
    The 3rd Independent Radio Platoon (Mobirized)
    The 4th Independent Radio Platoon (Mobirized)
    The 6th Independent Radio Platoon (Mobirized)
    The 7th Independent Radio Platoon (Mobirized)
    The 8th Independent Radio Platoon (Mobirized)
    The 13th Independent Radio Platoon (Pack Horse)
    The 60th Independent Radio Platoon (Pack Horse)
    The 33rd Fixed Radio Unit
    The 34th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 45th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 46th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 55th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 29th Bridging Materials Company
    Bridging Materials Company, the 6th Division
    River Crossing Materials Company, Imperial Guard Division
  The 3rd Field Military Police Unit
  Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 16th Army
    The 43rd Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 48th Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 2nd Field Transport Command
    The 39th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
    The 102nd Independent Motor Transport Battalion
    The 261st Independent Motor Transport Company
    The 42nd Field Road Consruction Unit
    The 44th Field Road Consruction Unit
    The 5th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 16th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 14th Field Duty Unit
     Commander: Co of The 14th Field Duty Unit
     The 14th Field Duty Unit HQ
     The 107th Land Duty Company
     The 108th Land Duty Company
     The 45th Sea Duty Company
    The 61st Construciton Duty Company
    The 62nd Construciton Duty Company
    The 18th Field Post Office Unit
    The 18th Line of Communications Medical Unit
     Commander: CO of the 18th Line of Communications Medical Unit
     The 18th Line of Communications Medical Unit HQ
     The 67th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 115th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 116th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 121st Line of Communications Hospital
    The 16th Casualty Clearing Unit
     Commander: CO of the 16th Casualty Clearing Unit
     The 16th Casualty Clearing Unit HQ
     The 65th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 66th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 68th Casualty Clearing Platoon
    The 22nd Field Water Supply and Purification Department (Type "B")
    The 13th Line of Communications Veterinary Hospital
    The 19th Veterinary Quarantine Station
    The 24th Field Ordnance Depot
    The 24th Field Motor Transport Depot
    The 24th Field Freight Depot


南方軍戦闘序列 Southen Army OOB

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2015/11/05