第一八軍戦闘序列(昭和二十年八月)

- The OOB of the 18th Army in August 1945 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

昭和二十年における師団の転入出は無かった。



 
第一八軍戦闘序列 (昭和二十年八月十五日)
English Version is here.
  第一八軍司令官 陸軍中将 安達二十三 (22)
  第一八軍司令部
  第二〇師団
  第四一師団
  第五一師団
  南洋第六支隊
  第一二野戦高射砲隊司令部
  野戦高射砲第五六大隊(甲)
  野戦高射砲第五八大隊ノ1中隊
  野戦高射砲第六一大隊
  野戦高射砲第六二大隊
  野戦高射砲第六三大隊
  野戦高射砲第六四大隊
  野戦高射砲第六五大隊
  野戦高射砲第六六大隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三八中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三九中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第四〇中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第四一中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第四二中隊
  野戦照空第四大隊第二中隊
  独立野戦照空第一中隊
  独立野戦照空第二中隊
  独立野戦照空第三中隊
  独立野戦照空第四中隊
  独立野戦照空第七中隊
  独立野戦照空第八中隊
  野戦機関砲第一五中隊
  野戦機関砲第一九中隊
  野戦機関砲第二〇中隊
  野戦機関砲第二四中隊
  野戦機関砲第二五中隊
  野戦機関砲第二九中隊
  野戦機関砲第三二中隊
  野戦機関砲第三三中隊
  野戦機関砲第三四中隊
  野戦機関砲第三五中隊
  野戦機関砲第三六中隊
  野戦機関砲第三七中隊
  野戦機関砲第三八中隊
  野戦機関砲第三九中隊
  独立工兵第八聯隊(甲)(駄)
  独立工兵第三〇聯隊(甲)
  独立工兵第三三聯隊(甲)
  独立工兵第三六聯隊(甲)
  独立工兵第三七聯隊(甲)
  迫撃第二一大隊
  第一八軍通信隊 編成如附表
  第九固定通信隊

  第一二航空地区司令部
  第三〇航空地区司令部
  第二〇飛行場大隊
  第二一飛行場大隊
  第二五飛行場大隊
  第四一飛行場大隊
  第四七飛行場大隊
  第五一飛行場大隊
  第二二飛行場中隊
  第二三飛行場中隊
  第二四飛行場中隊
  第二六飛行場中隊
  第三三飛行場中隊
  第八六飛行場中隊
  第四野戦飛行場設定隊
  第一〇野戦飛行場設定隊
  第一一野戦飛行場設定隊
  第一三野戦飛行場設定隊ノ2中隊
  第二航空通信聯隊ノ有線・無線各1中隊
  第一二野戦気象隊
  第六航測隊
  航空移動修理班1(戦闘)
  航空移動修理班1(重爆)
  第一八軍戦闘序列附表
    第一八軍通信隊編成
     長 電信第三聯隊長
     電信第三聯隊
     独立無線第七小隊
     独立無線第八小隊
     第四六固定無線隊
  第一八軍戦闘序列別表
    第一八軍直属兵站部隊
     第四四兵站地区隊
     第五四兵站地区隊
     第三野戦輸送司令部
     第四野戦輸送司令部
     独立自動車第三九大隊
     独立自動車第二二五中隊
     第三五野戦道路隊
     第三六野戦道路隊
     第三七野戦道路隊
     第三八野戦道路隊
     第四〇野戦道路隊
     第四四野戦道路隊
     第四八野戦道路隊
     陸上勤務第七三中隊
     陸上勤務第七六中隊
     陸上勤務第八一中隊
     第八師団第九陸上輸卒隊
     水上勤務第三七中隊
     水上勤務第五九中隊
     特設水上勤務第一六中隊
     特設水上勤務第一七中隊
     特設水上勤務第一八中隊
     特設水上勤務第一九中隊
     建築勤務第三一中隊
     建築勤務第四九中隊
     建築勤務第五一中隊
     特設建築勤務第二六中隊
     第七九兵站病院
     第九〇兵站病院
     第一一二兵站病院
     第一一三兵站病院
     第一一七兵站病院
     患者輸送第四六小隊
     患者輸送第四八小隊
     患者輸送第七四小隊
     患者輸送第七五小隊
     第二五野戦防疫給水部(乙)
     第二七野戦兵器廠
     第二七野戦自動車廠
     第二七野戦貨物廠



 
The OOB of the 18th Army on 15 August 1945
  The 18th Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Adachi Hatazo (22)
  The 18th Army Headquarter
  The 20th Division
  The 41st Division
  The 51st Division
  The 6th South Seas Detachment
  The 12th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Command
  The 56th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "A")
  1 company, The 58th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 61st Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 62nd Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 63rd Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 64th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 65th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 66th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 38th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 39th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 40th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 41st Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 42nd Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 2nd Company, the 4th Searchlight Battalion
  The 1st Independent Searchlight Company
  The 2nd Independent Searchlight Company
  The 3rd Independent Searchlight Company
  The 4th Independent Searchlight Company
  The 7th Independent Searchlight Company
  The 8th Independent Searchlight Company
  The 15th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 19th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 20th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 24th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 25th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 29th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 32nd Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 33rd Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 34th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 35th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 36th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 37th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 38th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 39th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 8th Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "A") (Pack Horse)
  The 30th Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "A")
  The 33rd Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "A")
  The 36th Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "A")
  The 37th Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "A")
  The 21st Trench Mortar Battalion (Hakugeki Daita)
  The 18th Army Signal Unit: See Appended Chart
  The 9th Fixed Signal Unit
  Line of Communications Units directly Assigned to the 18th Army: See Attached Table

  The 12th Air Sector Command
  The 30th Air Sector Command
  The 20th Airfield Battalion
  The 21st Airfield Battalion
  The 25th Airfield Battalion
  The 41st Airfield Battalion
  The 47th Airfield Battalion
  The 51st Airfield Battalion
  The 22nd Airfield Company
  The 23rd Airfield Company
  The 24th Airfield Company
  The 26th Airfield Company
  The 33rd Airfield Company
  The 86th Airfield Company
  The 4th Field Airfield Construction Unit
  The 10th Field Airfield Construction Unit
  The 11th Field Airfield Construction Unit
  2 companies, the 13th Field Airfield Construction Unit
  1 Wire and 1 Radio companies, the 2nd Air Signal Regiment
  The 12th Field Meteorological Unit
  The 6th Navigation Aid Unit
  Air Mobile Repair Section (Fighter)
  Air Mobile Repair Section (Heavy Bomber)
  The 18th Army OOB Appended Chart
    The Composition of the 18th Army Signal Unit
     Commander: CO of the 3rd Signal Regiment
     The 3rd Signal Regiment
     The 7th Independent Radio Platoon
     The 8th Independent Radio Platoon
     The 46th Fixed Radio Unit
  The 18th Army OOB Attached Table
    Line of Communications Units directly Assigned to the 18th Army
     The 44th Line of Communications Sector Unit
     The 54th Line of Communications Sector Unit
     The 3rd Field Transport Command
     The 4th Field Transport Command
     The 39th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 225th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 35th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 36th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 37th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 38th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 40th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 44th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 48th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 73rd Land Duty Company
     The 76th Land Duty Company
     The 81st Land Duty Company
     The 9th Land Transport Unit, the 8th Division
     The 37th Sea Duty Company
     The 16th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 17th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 18th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 19th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 31st Construction Duty Company
     The 49th Construction Duty Company
     The 51st Construction Duty Company
     The 26th Specially Established Construction Duty Company
     The 79th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 90th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 112nd Line of Communications Hospital
     The 113rd Line of Communications Hospital
     The 117th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 46th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 48th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 74th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 75th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 25th Field Water Supply and Purification Department (Type "B")
     The 27th Field Ordnance Depot
     The 27th Field Motor Transport Depot
     The 27th Field Freight Depot


南方軍戦闘序列 Southern Army OOB

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2015/11/05