第二三軍戦闘序列(昭和二十年八月)

- The OOB of the 23rd Army in August 1945 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 臨参命第八二号(昭和十二年八月三十一日)を臨82(S12.8.31)、大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

第二三軍は命1271(S20.3.6)により第六方面軍戦闘序列から除かれ支那派遣軍戦闘序列に編入された。
昭和二十年における師団の転出入は以下のとおりであった。
第二二師団: 命1219(S20.1.13)により第二三軍戦闘序列から除かれ南方軍戦闘序列(直属)に編入された。
第一三一師団(中支で新規編成): 命1271により第二三軍戦闘序列に編入された。
第二七師団: 命1271により第二〇軍戦闘序列から除かれ第二三軍戦闘序列に編入された。
         命1310(S20.4.18)により第二三軍戦闘序列から除かれ支那派遣軍戦闘序列(直属)に編入された。
第四〇師団: 命1271により第一一軍戦闘序列から除かれ第二三軍戦闘序列に編入された。
第一二九師団・第一三〇師団(共に南支で新規編成): 命1311(S20.4.20)により第二三軍戦闘序列に編入された。
第四〇師団・第一三一師団: 命1348(S20.6.17)により本軍戦闘序列から除かれ支那派遣軍戦闘序列(直属)に編入された。


第二三軍戦闘序列(昭和二十年八月十五日)
English Version is here.
  第二三軍司令官 陸軍中将 田中久一 (22)
  第二三軍司令部
  第一〇四師団
  第一二九師団
  第一三〇師団
  独立混成第二三旅団
  独立歩兵第八旅団
  独立歩兵第一三旅団
  香港占領地総督部
    香港俘虜収容所
  香港防衛隊
  独立混成第三一聯隊
  戦車第三師団防空隊第一・第三中隊
  野戦高射砲第五五大隊(甲)
  野戦高射砲第九九大隊
  野戦機関砲第四九中隊
  独立工兵第五九大隊(戊)
  特設工兵第八中隊
  特設工兵第九中隊
  鉄道第一五聯隊第一大隊
  第二船舶輸送部南支支部
  第一二船舶団司令部
  船舶工兵第三四聯隊
  船舶通信第四大隊第二中隊
  第六四碇泊場司令部
  第八野戦船舶廠(乙)
  電信第一四聯隊
  野戦電信第三中隊
  独立無線第九六小隊
  第六一固定無線隊
  第六二固定無線隊
  第九師団第二架橋材料中隊(駄)
  南支那派遣憲兵隊
  第二三軍直属兵站部隊: 如別表
  第二三軍戦闘序列別表
    第二三軍直属兵站部隊
     第六六兵站地区隊
     第一三野戦輸送司令部
     自動車第三九聯隊
     独立自動車第八五大隊
     独立自動車第三一一中隊
     独立自動車第三一二中隊
     独立自動車第三一三中隊
     独立輜重兵第五五大隊(乙)(第五・第六中隊欠)
     独立輜重兵第一九中隊(輓)
     独立輜重兵第二〇中隊(輓)
     独立輜重兵第二一中隊(輓)
     第二水路輸送隊
     第五六野戦道路隊
     陸上勤務第八二中隊
     第六師団第六陸上輸卒隊
     第八師団第八陸上輸卒隊
     水上勤務第六〇中隊
     特設水上勤務第一一一中隊
     特設水上勤務第一四二中隊
     特設建築勤務第一〇二中隊
     第一二師団第一建築輸卒隊
     第一四師団第一建築輸卒隊
     第一三六兵站病院
     第一六〇兵站病院(甲)
     第一八〇兵站病院(乙)
     第二〇〇兵站病院
     患者輸送第七九小隊
     第七患者輸送部
       第七患者輸送部本部
       患者輸送部第四班
     南支那防疫給水部
     第二三軍病馬廠
     南支那軍馬防疫廠
     第二三軍野戦兵器廠
     第一九野戦兵器廠移動修理班1個
     第二三軍野戦自動車廠
     第一九野戦自動車廠移動修理班1個
     第二三軍野戦貨物廠
     第一七野戦貨物廠被服移動修理班1個
 第二三軍戦闘序列附録
  第二三軍司令官隷下ニ在ル部隊
    広東陸軍兵事部



 
The OOB of the 23rd Army on 15 August 1945
  The 23rd Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Tanaka Hisakazu (22)
  The 23rd Army Headquarter
  The 104th Division
  The 129th Division
  The 130th Division
  The 23rd Independent Mixed Brigade
  The 8th Independent Infantry Brigade
  The 13th Independent Infantry Brigade
  Department of Hong Kong Governor General of Occupied Territory
    Hong Kong POW Camp
  Hong Kong Defense Unit
  The 31st Independent Mixed Regiment
  The 1st and the 3rd Companies, the 3rd Tank Division Air Defense Unit
  The 55th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "A")
  The 99th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion
  The 49th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 59th Independent Engineer Battalion (Type "E")
  The 8th Specially Established Engineer Company
  The 9th Specially Established Engineer Company
  The 1st Battalion, the 15th Railway Regiment
  South China Branch, the 2nd Shipping Transport Command
  The 12th Shipping Group HQ
  The 34th Shipping Engineer Regiment
  The 2nd Company, the 4th Shipping Signal Battalion
  The 64th Anchorage HQ
  The 8th Shipping Depot (Type "B")
  The 14th Signal Regiment
  The 3rd Field Signal Company
  The 96th Independent Radio Platoon
  The 61st Fixed Radio Unit
  The 62nd Fixed Radio Unit
  The 2nd Bridging Materials Company, the 9th Division (Pack Horse)
  South China Dispatched Military Police Unit
  Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 23rd Army: See Attached Table
  The 23rd Army OOB Attached Table
    Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 23rd Army
     The 66th Line of Communications Sector Unit
     The 13th Field Transport Command
     The 39th Motor Transport Regiment
     The 85th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 311th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 312th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 313th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 55th Independent Transport Battalion (Type "B") (Minus the 5th and 6th Companies)
     The 19th Independent Transport Company (Horse Drawn)
     The 20th Independent Transport Company (Horse Drawn)
     The 21st Independent Transport Company (Horse Drawn)
     The 2nd Inland Waterways Transport Unit
     The 56th Field Road Construction Unit
     The 82nd Land Duty Company
     The 6th Land Transport Unit, the 6th Division
     The 8th Land Transport Unit, the 8th Division
     The 60th Sea Duty Company
     The 111th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 142nd Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 102nd Specially Established Construction Duty Company
     The 1st Construction Unit, the 12th Division
     The 1st Construction Unit, the 14th Division
     The 136th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 160th Line of Communications Hospital (Type "A")
     The 180th Line of Communications Hospital (Type "B")
     The 200th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 79th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 7th Casualty Clearing Department
       The 7th Casualty Clearing Department HQ
       The 4th Section, Casualty Clearing Department
     South China Water Supply and Purification Department
     The 23rd Army Veterinary Hospital
     South China Veterinary Quarantine Station
     The 23rd Army Field Ordnance Depot
     1 Mobile Repair Section, the 19th Field Ordnance Depot
     The 23rd Army Field Motor Transport Depot
     1 Mobile Repair Section, the 19th Field Motor Transport Depot
     The 23rd Army Field Freight Depot
     1 Mobile Clothing Repair Section, the 17th Field Freight Depot
 The Appendix of the 23rd Army OOB
    The Units Assigned to the 23rd Army Commander
     Guangdong Military Affair Department


支那派遣軍戦闘序列 China Expeditionary Army OOB

Menu

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2016/09/15