第二五軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月)

- The OOB of the 25th Army in December 1941 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

第二五軍は命503(S16.7.5)により戦闘序列を下令され、同年七月二十五日より南部仏印への進駐を平和裏に実施した。 その後開戦準備のため命555(S16.11.6)により戦闘序列を更改した。 南方進攻に際しては第一段においてマレー方面を担任した。


第二五軍戦闘序列(昭和十六年十二月八日)
English Version is here.
  第二五軍司令官 陸軍中将 山下奉文 (18)
  第二五軍司令部
  近衛師団
  第五師団
  第一八師団
  第五六師団
  独立速射砲第一大隊
  独立速射砲第一中隊
  独立速射砲第二中隊
  独立速射砲第四中隊
  独立速射砲第五中隊
  独立速射砲第六中隊
  独立速射砲第七中隊
  独立速射砲第一一中隊
  独立速射砲第一二中隊
  第三戦車団
    長 第三戦車団長
    第三戦車団司令部
    戦車第一聯隊
    戦車第二聯隊
    戦車第六聯隊
    戦車第一四聯隊
    第三戦車団工兵隊
    第三戦車団通信隊
    第三戦車団整備隊
    第三戦車団段列
  独立山砲兵第三聯隊
  野戦重砲兵第三聯隊(甲)
  野戦重砲兵第一八聯隊(乙)
  野戦重砲兵第二一大隊
  独立臼砲第一四大隊
  第一七野戦防空隊
    長 第一七野戦防空隊長
    第一七野戦防空隊司令部
      野戦高射砲第三四大隊(乙)
    野戦高射砲第三五大隊(乙)
    野戦高射砲第五一大隊(甲)
    独立野戦高射砲第二一中隊
    独立野戦高射砲第二六中隊
    独立野戦高射砲第三五中隊
  野戦高射砲第三三大隊(乙)
  気球第一中隊
  独立工兵第四聯隊(甲)
  独立工兵第一五聯隊(甲)
  独立工兵第二三聯隊(戊)
  独立工兵第五中隊(重渡河)
  第二鉄道隊
    長 第二鉄道監
    第二鉄道監部
    鉄道第五聯隊(1大隊及ヒ材料廠ノ一部欠)
    鉄道第九聯隊
    第一鉄道材料廠
    第一〇二停車場司令部(乙)
    第一六一停車場司令部(乙)
    第四特設鉄道隊
    第五特設鉄道隊
    陸上勤務第八五中隊
    陸上勤務第一〇〇中隊
    陸上勤務第一〇一中隊
    陸上勤務第一〇二中隊
    建築勤務第四七中隊
    建築勤務第六〇中隊
  第二五軍通信隊
    長 電信第一聯隊長
    電信第一聯隊
    独立有線第八六中隊(自)
    独立無線第五五小隊(自)
    独立無線第五六小隊(自)
    独立無線第八〇小隊(輓)
    第三七固定無線隊
    第五一固定無線隊
    第五二固定無線隊
    第五三固定無線隊
    第五四固定無線隊
  迫撃第三大隊
  迫撃第五大隊
  架橋材料二一中隊
  架橋材料二二中隊
  架橋材料二七中隊
  渡河材料第一〇中隊
  渡河材料第一五中隊
  第六師団第二一渡河材料中隊
  第二野戦憲兵隊
  第二五軍直属兵站部隊
    第四一兵站地区隊
    第四七兵站地区隊
    第五八兵站地区隊
    第七八兵站地区隊
     第七八兵站地区隊本部
     第七八兵站警備隊
     兵站勤務第七八中隊
    第五野戦輸送隊
     長 第五野戦輸送司令官
     第五野戦輸送司令部
     自動車第二八聯隊
      独立自動車第三五大隊
      独立自動車第四二大隊
      独立自動車第四五大隊
      独立自動車第五五大隊
      独立自動車第五七大隊
      独立自動車第五九大隊
      独立自動車第六〇大隊
      独立自動車第六一大隊
      独立自動車第二一一中隊
      独立自動車第二一二中隊
      独立自動車第二三四中隊
      独立自動車第二三五中隊
      独立自動車第二七四中隊
      独立自動車第二七五中隊
      独立自動車第二九九中隊
      独立自動車第三〇二中隊
      独立自動車第三〇三中隊
      独立自動車第三〇四中隊
      独立自動車第三〇七中隊
      独立自動車第三〇八中隊
    独立輜重兵第五二中隊
    独立輜重兵第五四中隊
    第一手押軽便鉄道隊
    第二手押軽便鉄道隊
    第一一野戦測量隊
    第二〇野戦道路隊
    第三三野戦道路隊
    第三四野戦道路隊
    野戦作井第七中隊
    野戦作井第一〇中隊
    野戦作井第一五中隊
    第一五野戦勤務隊
     長 第一五野戦勤務隊長
     第一五野戦勤務隊本部
      陸上勤務第七三中隊
      陸上勤務第七四中隊
      陸上勤務第七五中隊
      陸上勤務第七七中隊
      陸上勤務第七八中隊
      陸上勤務第七九中隊
      水上勤務第三八中隊
      水上勤務第五九中隊
    第三野戦建築隊
     長 第三野戦建築隊長
     第三野戦建築隊本部
      建築勤務第五三中隊
      建築勤務第五四中隊
      建築勤務第五五中隊
    第一七野戦郵便隊
    第一六兵站衛生隊
     長 第一六兵站衛生隊長
     第一六兵站衛生隊本部
     第六八兵站病院
     第九三兵站病院
     第九四兵站病院
     第一〇四兵站病院
     第一〇六兵站病院
     第一〇七兵站病院
    第一五患者輸送隊
     長 第一五患者輸送隊長
     第一五患者輸送隊本部
      患者輸送第五八小隊
      患者輸送第六〇小隊
      患者輸送第六一小隊
      患者輸送第六二小隊
    第一一防疫給水部
    第一二防疫給水部
    第二四野戦防疫給水部(乙)
    第一二兵站病馬廠
    第一八軍馬防疫廠(乙)
    第二三野戦兵器廠
    第二三野戦自動車廠
    第二三野戦貨物廠



The OOB of the 25th Army on 8 December 1941
  The 25th Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Yamashita Tomoyuki (18)
  The 25th Army Headquarter
  Imperial Guard Division
  The 5th Division
  The 18th Division
  The 56th Division
  The 1st Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Battalion (Anti-Tank)
  The 1st Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 2nd Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 4th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 5th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 6th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 7th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 11th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 12th Indepednent Rapid Firing Gun Company
  The 3rd Tank Group
    Commander: CO of the 3rd Tank Group
    The 3rd Tank Group HQ
    The 1st Tank Regiment
    The 2nd Tank Regiment
    The 6th Tank Regiment
    The 14th Tank Regiment
    The 3rd Tank Group Engineer Unit
    The 3rd Tank Group Signal Unit
    The 3rd Tank Group Maintenance Unit
    The 3rd Tank Group Ammunition Train
  The 3rd Independent Mountain Artillery Regimenet
  The 3rd Field Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type "A")
  The 18th Field Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type "B")
  The 21st Field Heavy Artillery Battalion
  The 14th Independent Mortar Battalion
  The 17th Field Air Defense Unit
    Commander: CO of the 17th Field Air Defense Unit
    The 17th Field Air Defense Command
      The 34th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
    The 35th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
    The 51st Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "A")
    The 21st Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
    The 26th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
    The 35th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 33nd Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Battalion (Type "B")
  The 1st Balloon Company
  The 4th Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "A")
  The 15th Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "A")
  The 23rd Independent Engineer Regiment (Type "E")
  The 5th Independent Engineer Company (Heavy River Crossing)
  The 2nd Railway Unit
    Commander: The 2nd Railway Inspector
    The 2nd Railway Inspectorate
    The 5th Railway Regiment (Minus 1 Battalion and part of Railroad Stores Depot)
    The 9th Railway Regiment
    The 1st Railway Stores Depot
    The 102nd Railway Stattion Command (Type "B")
    The 161st Railway Stattion Command (Type "B")
    The 4th Specially Established Railway Unit
    The 5th Specially Established Railway Unit
    The 85th Land Duty Company
    The 100th Land Duty Company
    The 101st Land Duty Company
    The 102nd Land Duty Company
    The 47th Construction Duty Company
    The 60th Construction Duty Company
  The 25th Army Signal Unit
    Commander: CO of the 1st Signal Regiment
    The 1st Signal Regiment
    The 86th Independent Wire Company (Motorized)
    The 55th Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 56th Independent Radio Platoon (Motorized)
    The 80th Independent Radio Platoon (Horse Drawn)
    The 37th Fixed Radio Unit
    The 51st Fixed Radio Unit
    The 52nd Fixed Radio Unit
    The 53rd Fixed Radio Unit
    The 54th Fixed Radio Unit
  The 3rd Trench Mortar Battalion (Hakugeki Daitai)
  The 5th Trench Mortar Battalion (Hakugeki Daitai)
  The 21st Bridging Materials Company
  The 22nd Bridging Materials Company
  The 27th Bridging Materials Company
  The 10th River Crossing Materials Company
  The 15th River Crossing Materials Company
  The 21st River Crossing Materials Company, the 6th Division
  The 2nd Field Police Unit
  Line of Communications directly assigned to the 25th Army
    The 41st Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 47th Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 58th Line of Communications Sector Unit
    The 78th Line of Communications Sector Unit
     The 78th Line of Communications Sector HQ
     The 78th Line of Communications Gurrd Unit
     The 78th Line of Communications Duty Company
    The 5th Field Transport Unit
     Commander: The 5th Field Transport Commander
     The 5th Field Transport Command
     The 28th Motor Tansport Regiment
      The 35th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 42nd Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 45th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 55th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 57th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 59th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 60th Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 61st Motor Tansport Battalion
      The 211st Motor Tansport Company
      The 212nd Motor Tansport Company
      The 234th Motor Tansport Company
      The 235th Motor Tansport Company
      The 274th Motor Tansport Company
      The 275th Motor Tansport Company
      The 299th Motor Tansport Company
      The 302nd Motor Tansport Company
      The 303rd Motor Tansport Company
      The 304th Motor Tansport Company
      The 307th Motor Tansport Company
      The 308th Motor Tansport Company
    The 52nd Independent Transport Company
    The 53rd Independent Transport Company
    The 1st Manual Narrow-gauge Railway Unit
    The 2nd Manual Narrow-gauge Railway Unit
    The 11th Field Survey Unit
    The 20th Field Road Construction Unit
    The 33rd Field Road Construction Unit
    The 34th Field Road Construction Unit
    The 7th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 10th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 15th Field Well Drilling Company
    The 15th Field Duty Unit
     Commander: CO of the 15th Field Duty Unit
     The 15th Field Duty Unit HQ
      The 73rd Land Duty Company
      The 74th Land Duty Company
      The 75th Land Duty Company
      The 77th Land Duty Company
      The 78th Land Duty Company
      The 79th Land Duty Company
      The 38th Sea Duty Company
      The 59th Sea Duty Company
    The 3rd Field Construction Unit
     Commander: CO of The 3rd Field Construction Unit
     The 3rd Field Construction Unit HQ
      The 53rd Construction Duty Company
      The 54th Construction Duty Company
      The 55th Construction Duty Company
    The 17th Field Post Office Unit
    The 16th Line of Communications Medical Unit
     Commander: CO of the 16th Line of Communications Medical Unit
     The 16th Line of Communications Medical Unit HQ
     The 68th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 93rd Line of Communications Hospital
     The 94th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 104th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 106th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 107th Line of Communications Hospital
    The 15th Casualty Clearing Unit
     Commander: CO of the 15th Casualty Clearing Unit
     The 15th Casualty Clearing Unit HQ
      The 58th Casualty Clearing Platoon
      The 60th Casualty Clearing Platoon
      The 61st Casualty Clearing Platoon
      The 62nd Casualty Clearing Platoon
    The 11th Water Supply and Purification Department
    The 12th Water Supply and Purification Department
    The 24th Field Water Supply and Purification Department (Type "B")
    The 12th Line of Communications Veterinary Hospital
    The 18th Veterinary Quarantine Station (Type "B")
    The 23rd Field Ordnance Depot
    The 23rd Field Motor Transport Depot
    The 23rd Field Freight Depot


南方軍戦闘序列 Southern Army OOB

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2016/09/01