第六方面軍戦闘序列(昭和十九年十二月)

- The OOB of the 6th Area Army in December 1944 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 臨参命第八二号(昭和十二年八月三十一日)を臨82(S12.8.31)、大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

一号作戦の進展とともに中国南部を統括するために第六方面軍が編成された。 本方面軍は命1113(S19.8.26)により戦闘序列を下令され、支那派遣軍戦闘序列に編入された。 また命1155(S19.10.19)により第二〇軍戦闘序列が下令され、第六方面軍戦闘序列に編入された。
戦闘序列下令時の師団の編入は以下のとおりであった。
第二七師団・第四〇師団・第六四師団・第六八師団: 第一一軍戦闘序列から除かれ第六方面軍戦闘序列に編入された。
昭和十九年における師団の転出は以下のとおりであった。
第四〇師団: 命1155(S19.10.19)により第六方面軍戦闘序列から除かれ第一一軍戦闘序列に編入された。 第二七師団・第六四師団・第六八師団: 命1155により第六方面軍戦闘序列から除かれ新設の第二〇軍戦闘序列に編入された。 第四七師団: 命1170(S19.11.1)により内地から第六方面軍戦闘序列に編入された。


第六方面軍戦闘序列(昭和十九年十二月三十一日)
English Version is here.
  第六方面軍司令官 陸軍中将 岡部直三郎 (18)
  第六方面軍司令部
  第一一軍
  第二〇軍
  第二三軍
  第三四軍
  第四七師団
  香港占領地総督部: 隷下部隊如附録
  噴進砲第一大隊
  噴進砲第二大隊
  支那派遣軍第二野戦鉄道隊: 編成如附表
  電信第三〇聯隊ノ有線1中隊
  電信第三一聯隊ノ無線隊ノ一部
  独立有線第一一六中隊
  独立有線第一一七中隊
  独立有線第一三〇中隊
  第五九固定無線隊
  第六〇固定無線隊
  第六方面軍直属兵站部隊: 如別表
  第六方面軍戦闘序列附表
    支那派遣軍第二野戦鉄道隊編成
     長 第四野戦鉄道司令官
     第四野戦鉄道司令部
     鉄道第一聯隊
     鉄道第三聯隊(1大隊及ヒ材料廠ノ一部欠)
     鉄道第一二聯隊
     鉄道第一四聯隊
     鉄道第一五聯隊
     第一独立鉄道橋梁大隊
     第二独立鉄道橋梁大隊
     第一独立鉄道工務大隊
     第二独立鉄道工務大隊
     第一独立鉄道工作隊
     第二独立鉄道工作隊
     第三独立鉄道工作隊
     第四鉄道材料廠
     第二〇一停車場司令部(乙)
     第二〇二停車場司令部(乙)
     第七師団第五陸上輸卒隊
  第六方面軍戦闘序列別表
    第六方面軍直属兵站部隊
     第一師団第一兵站司令部
     第八二兵站地区隊
     第五一兵站警備隊
     第五二兵站警備隊
     第一三野戦輸送司令部
     自動車第二二聯隊
     自動車第二四聯隊
     自動車第三七聯隊
     独立自動車第六九大隊
     独立自動車第八一大隊
     独立自動車第二六六中隊
     独立自動車第二七九中隊
     独立自動車第三一〇中隊
     独立自動車第三一二中隊
     独立自動車第三一三中隊
     第五三野戦道路隊
     第一一野戦勤務隊本部
     陸上勤務第六三中隊
     水上勤務第四三中隊
     水上勤務第四五中隊
     水上勤務第五四中隊
     第九師団第二水上輸卒隊
     第三師団第二建築輸卒隊
     第七師団第二建築輸卒隊
     野戦予備病院第二一班
     第一二七兵站病院
     第一二八兵站病院
     第一三二兵站病院
     患者輸送第八二小隊
     患者輸送第八六小隊
     患者輸送部第九班
     第三二野戦防疫給水部
     第一一軍野戦兵器廠
     第一一軍野戦自動車廠
     第一一軍野戦貨物廠
第六方面軍戦闘序列附録
  香港占領地総督隷下部隊
   香港占領地総督部
   香港俘虜収容所
   香港陸軍病院



The OOB of 6th Area Army on 31 December 1944
  6th Area Area Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Okabe Naosaburo (18)
  6th Area Area Army Headquarter
  The 11th Army
  The 20th Army
  The 23rd Army
  The 34th Army
  The 47th Division
  Department of Hong Kong Governor General of Occupied Territory
  The 1st Rocket Gun Battalion
  The 2nd Rocket Gun Battalion
  The 2nd China Expeditionary Army Field Railway Unit: See Appended Chart
  1 Wire company, the 30th Signal Regiment
  part of Radio Unit, the 31st Signal Regiment
  The 116th Independent Wire Company
  The 117th Independent Wire Company
  The 130th Independent Wire Company
  The 59th Fixed Radio Unit
  The 60th Fixed Radio Unit
  Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 6th Area Army: See Attached Table
  The Units Assigned to Hong Kong Governor General of Occupied Territory: See Appendix
  The 6th Area Army OOB Appended Chart
    The Composition of the 2nd China Expeditionary Field Army Railway Unit
     Commander: The 4th Field Railway CO
     The 4th Field Railway Command
     The 1st Railway Regiment
     The 3rd Railway Regiment (Minus 1 battalion and part of Materials Depot)
     The 12th Railway Regiment
     The 14th Railway Regiment
     The 15th Railway Regiment
     The 1st Independent Railway Bridging Battalion
     The 2nd Independent Railway Bridging Battalion
     The 1st Independent Railway Engineering Battalion
     The 2nd Independent Railway Engineering Battalion
     The 1st Independent Railway Construction and Repair Battalion
     The 2nd Independent Railway Construction and Repair Battalion
     The 3rd Independent Railway Construction and Repair Battalion
     The 4th Railway Stores Depot
     The 201st Railway Station Command (Type "B")
     The 202nd Railway Station Command (Type "B")
     The 5th Land Transport Unit, the 7th Division
  The 6th Area Army OOB Attached Table
    Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 6th Area Army
     The 1st Line of Communications HQ, the 1st Division
     The 82nd Line of Communications Sector Unit
     The 51st Line of Communications Guard Unit
     The 52nd Line of Communications Guard Unit
     The 13th Field Transport Command
     The 22nd Motor Transport Regiment
     The 24th Motor Transport Regiment
     The 37th Motor Transport Regiment
     The 69th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 81st Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 266th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 279th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 310th Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 312nd Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 313rd Independent Motor Transport Company
     The 53rd Field Road Construction Unit
     The 11th Field Duty Unit HQ
     The 63rd Land Duty Company
     The 43rd Sea Duty Company
     The 45th Sea Duty Company
     The 54th Sea Duty Company
     The 2nd Sea Transport Unit, the 9th Division
     The 2nd Construction Unit, the 3rd Division
     The 2nd Construction Unit, the 7th Division
     The 21st Section, Field Reserve Hospital
     The 127th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 128th Line of Communications Hospital
     The 132nd Line of Communications Hospital
     The 82nd Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 86th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 9th Section, Casualty Clearing Department
     The 32nd Field Water Supply and Purification Department
     The 11th Army Field Ordnance Depot
     The 11th Army Field Motor Transport Depot
     The 11th Army Field Freight Depot
The Appendix of the 6th Area Army OOB
  The Units Assigned to Hong Kong Governor General of Occupied Territory
   Department of Hong Kong Governor General of Occupied Territory
   Hong Kong POW Camp
   Hong Kong Army Hospital


支那派遣軍戦闘序列 China Expeditionary Army OOB

Menu

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2016/09/15