第八方面軍戦闘序列(昭和十九年十二月)

- The OOB of the 8th Area Army in December 1944 -



*本ページでは、場合によっては昭和二十年軍令陸甲第一三号(昭和二十年一月二十二日)を令甲13(S20.1.22)、 大陸命第一二九七号(昭和二十年四月八日)を命1297(S20.4.8)という風に略記します。

命963(S19.3.14)にて第一八軍と第四航空軍とが新設の第二方面軍戦闘序列に編入された。 昭和十九年における師団の転出入は無かった。





第八方面軍戦闘序列 (昭和十九年十二月三十一日)
English Version is here.
  第八方面軍司令官 陸軍中将 今村均 (19)
  第八方面軍司令部
  第一七軍
  第一七師団
    混成第二聯隊
  第三八師団
    混成第三聯隊
  第六五旅団
  独立混成第三九旅団(第一五固定通信隊・船舶工兵第一二聯隊欠)
    混成第四聯隊
    混成第五聯隊
  独立混成第四〇旅団
    独立混成第一聯隊
  独立混成第一四聯隊
  戦車第八聯隊
  第八方面軍砲兵隊 編成如附表第一
  第一九野戦高射砲隊司令部
  野戦高射砲第三九大隊(乙)
  野戦高射砲第四七大隊(乙)
  野戦高射砲第五〇大隊(甲)
  野戦高射砲第五八大隊(1中隊欠)
  野戦高射砲第六〇大隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三一中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三六中隊
  独立野戦高射砲第三七中隊
  第一高射砲野戦教育隊
  野戦照空第三大隊
  野戦照空第五大隊
  野戦機関砲第二二中隊
  野戦機関砲第二七中隊
  船舶工兵第一二聯隊
  独立海上機動第一大隊
  第八方面軍通信隊 編成如附表第二
  第四八飛行場大隊
  第六野戦憲兵隊
  第八方面軍直属兵站部隊 如別表
  第八方面軍戦闘序列附表第一
    第八方面軍砲兵隊編成
     長 第九砲兵司令官
        第九砲兵司令部
     野戦重砲兵第七聯隊(乙)
     独立野戦重砲兵第五大隊
     独立重砲兵第三大隊(戊)
     独立臼砲第一聯隊
  第八方面軍戦闘序列附表
    第八方面軍通信隊編成
     長 第八方面軍通信隊司令官
     第八方面軍通信隊司令部
     電信第一六聯隊
     独立有線第九一中隊
     独立無線第一中隊
     独立無線第二中隊
     独立無線第六三小隊
     第八固定通信隊
     第一五固定通信隊
  第八方面軍戦闘序列別表
     独立自動車第三八大隊
     第三一野戦道路隊
     第八方面軍築城部
     特設陸上勤務第二中隊
     特設陸上勤務第三中隊
     特設陸上勤務第四中隊
     特設陸上勤務第六中隊
     近衛師団七陸上輸卒隊
     水上勤務第三一中隊
     特設水上勤務第二〇中隊
     特設建築勤務第二七中隊
     第一四野戦郵便隊
     第八方面軍兵站衛生隊
       長 第一四兵站衛生隊長
       第一四兵站衛生隊本部
       第六七兵站病院
       第一〇三兵站病院
       第一〇患者輸送隊
        長 第一〇患者輸送隊長
        第一〇患者輸送隊本部
        患者輸送第五三小隊
        患者輸送第六三小隊
        患者輸送第七三小隊
        患者輸送第七六小隊
     第二四野戦防疫給水部(乙)(一部欠)
     第一六兵站病馬廠
     第一九軍馬防疫廠(乙)
     第二六野戦兵器廠
     第二六野戦自動車廠
     第二六野戦貨物廠
  第八方面軍戦闘序列附録
    第八方面軍司令官ノ隷下ニ在ル部隊
     第八方面軍特種情報部



The OOB of The 8th Area Army on 31 December 1944
  The 8th Area Army Commanding Officer
   LtG Imamura Hitoshi (19)
  The 8th Area Army Headquarter
  The 17th Army
  The 17th Division
    The 2nd Mixed Regiment
  The 38th Division
    The 3rd Mixed Regiment
  The 65th Brigade
  The 39th Independent Mixed Brigade
    (Minus the 15th Fixed Signal Unit and the 12th Shipping Engineer Regiment)
    The 4th Mixed Regiment
    The 5th Mixed Regiment
  The 40th Independent Mixed Brigade
    The 1st Independent Mixed Regiment
  The 14th Independent Mixed Regiment
  The 8th Tank Regiment
  The 8th Area Army Artillery Unit: See Appended Chart 1
  The 19th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Command
  The 39th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Type "B")
  The 47th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Type "B")
  The 50th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Type "A")
  The 58th Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery (Minus 1 company)
  The 31st Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 36th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 37th Independent Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Company
  The 1st Field Anti-Aircraft Artillery Training Unit
  The 3rd Field Searchlight Battalion
  The 5th Field Searchlight Battalion
  The 22nd Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 27th Field Machine Cannon Company
  The 12th Shipping Engineer Regiment
  The 1st Independent Sea Mobile Battalion
  The 8th Area Army Signal Unit: See Appended Chart 2
  The 48th Airfield Battalion
  The 6th Field Military Police Unit
  Line of Communications Units directly assigned to the 8th Area Army: See Attached Table
  The 8th Area Army OOB Appended Chart 1
    The Composition of the 8th Area Army Artillery Unit
     Commander: The 9th Artillery Commander
     The 9th Artillery Command
     The 7th Field Heavy Artillery Regiment (Type "B")
     The 5th Field Heavy Artillery Battalion
     The 3rd Independent Heavy Artillery Battalion (Type "E")
     The 1st Independent Mortar Regiment
  The 8th Area Army OOB Appended Chart 2
    The Composition of the 8th Area Army Signal Unit
     Commander: CO of the 8th Area Army Signal Unit
      The 8th Area Army Signal Unit HQ
     The 16th Signal Regiment
     The 91st Independent Wire Company
     The 1st Independent Wire Company
     The 2nd Independent Wire Company
     The 63rd Independent Radio Platoon
     The 8th Fixed Signal Unit
     The 15th Fixed Signal Unit
  The 8th Area Army OOB Attached Table
    Line of Communications Units directly Assigned to the 8th Area Army
     The 38th Independent Motor Transport Battalion
     The 31st Field Road Construction Unit
     The 8th Area Army Fortification Unit
     The 2nd Specially Established Land Duty Company
     The 3rd Specially Established Land Duty Company
     The 4th Specially Established Land Duty Company
     The 6th Specially Established Land Duty Company
     The 7th Transport Unit, Imperial Guard Division
     The 31st Sea Duty Company
     The 20th Specially Established Sea Duty Company
     The 27th Specially Established Construction Duty Company
     The 14th Field Post Office Unit
     The 8th Area Army Line of Communications Medical Unit
       Commander: CO of the 14th Line of Communications Unit
       The 14th Line of Communications Unit HQ
       The 67th Line of Communications Hospital
      The 103rd Line of Communications Hospital
       The 10th Casualty Clearing Unit
        Commander: CO of the 10th Casualty Clearing Unit
          The 10th Casualty Clearing Unit HQ
        The 53rd Casualty Clearing Platoon
        The 63th Casualty Clearing Platoon
        The 73rd Casualty Clearing Platoon
        The 76th Casualty Clearing Platoon
     The 24th Field Water Supply and Purification Department (Type "B") (-)
     The 16th Line of Communications Veterinary Hospital
     The 19th Veterinary Quarantine Station
     The 26th Field Ordnance Depot
     The 26th Field Motor Transport Depot
     The 26th Field Freight Depot
 The Appendix of the 8th Area Army OOB
   The Units Assigned to the 8th Area Army Commander
     The 8th Area Army Special Intelligence Unit


Menu

Home

© 2009-2018 MJQ
Last Update 2015/11/05